Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Zahn, Timothy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zahn, Timothy Angelmass
NY TOR 2001 0-312-87828-1 / 9780312878283 First Hardcover / Boards As Shipped from Publisher Same Signed on tile page
DJ Copy - renowned for his bestselling Cobra and Black Collar series, and for his hugely successful Star Wars trilogy, takes a giant step with a novel sure to thrill science fiction readers everywhere. Mankind has colonized many planets, most under the control of Earth and its Pax Comitus. One group of colonies, the Empyrean, has resisted the Pax, and now the Pax has sent a spy, Kostas, to try to alter the balance of power there. 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zahn, Timothy Cascade Point and Other Stories
New York Bluejay (Saint Martins) 1986 0312940416 / 9780312940416 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Very Good to Near Fine Very Good + Science Fiction 
Unread copy. Not a remainder. Not X-lib, Not a book club.Dust Jacket Copy - In the Hugo Award-winning Cascade Point, faster-than-light travel leads to adventure and danger, and in the Nebula Award-winning Hardfought, alien warfare lights up the skies. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zahn, Timothy Manta's Gift
New York Tor Books 2002 031287829X / 9780312878290 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Science Fiction Signed by Author
When Matt Raimey had his accident, he thought his life was over. He never dreamed, in his wildest fantasies, that he'd end up in a spot like this. In the toxic atmosphere of Jupiter, born into the body of an enormous creature that looked like a cross between a manta ray and a dolphin, he is living a new life, unlike any humankind had previously experienced. An unbelievable turn of events, it gave him a reason to live, to survive, no matter what happened . . . but every second chance comes with conditions and responsibilities. And as those who brought him to this strange destiny have their authority stripped from them and he discovers the truth that only he can know about the giant alien creatures he now calls family, this man reborn as the one they now call Manta suddenly isn't sure he wasn't better off before. . . . 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zahn, Timothy Night Train to Rigel
NY Tor 2005 0765307162 / 9780765307163 Uncorrected Proof Wrapers VG No jacket as issued Bound Proof of First Edition 
Night Train to Rigel. Timothy Zahn.Tor,New York. 2005. ISBN 0-765-30716-2. Advanced Uncorrected Proof of first edition, trade paperback format. A good VG copy. Dust jacket Copy - When the Quadrail transportation system that connects the galaxy's worlds is threatened by a dangerous military force and a race of addictive coral producers, unemployed investigator Compton is enlisted to prevent the system's takeover, an assignment with links to a far-reaching conspiracy. By the author of The Green and the Gray. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zahn, Timothy The Green And The Gray
New York Tor Books 2004 0765307170 / 9780765307170 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Science Fiction 
Dust jacket copy - Timothy Zahn, author of Heir to the Empire, the best selling Star Wars novel of all time, has crafted a fresh, suspenseful tale of conflict in New York City that threatens to escalate into all-out genocidal warfare. For seventy-five years the Greens and the Grays have lived quietly among us in the shadows of New York, alien refugees from a war of attrition that utterly destroyed the rest of their kind. Passing as everyday citizens, yet with powers and technologies unknown to humanity, each group has long believed that they are all that remain of their old world and their terrible conflict. But now, to their mutual surprise, they have found each other, and the old hatreds and fears have once again risen to the surface. And each side is preparing again for war. On a cold October night, Roger and Caroline Whittier, a young couple struggling with their marriage, are accosted at gunpoint, and an unexpected burden is thrust upon them: Melantha Green, a twelve-year-old girl snatched from the hands of a peace coalition consisting of both Greens and Grays. The coalition had been preparing to cold-bloodedly sacrifice her in a last-ditch effort to prevent the impending battle...and it desperately wants her back. As Roger and Caroline strive to protect Melantha and to understand the alien cultures they have suddenly been thrust into, they find aid in unlikely places. They're joined in their efforts by NYPD Detective Thomas Fierenzo, who's determined to prevent what he believes to be an impending gang war, and by Otto Velovsky, a former Ellis Island clerk who was present at the very beginning of the aliens' new life on earth.Unlikely allies,unlikely heroes...and they have just one week to find a way to prevent New York City from becoming a battlefield the likes of which the world has never known... 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zahn, Timothy on 77sunsetbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Aedenstclair.com
Zahn, Timothy on Agorabooks.net
Zahn, Timothy on Alongthewaybooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Areadershaven.com
Zahn, Timothy on Arrowaybooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Avenuebookandco.com
Zahn, Timothy on Baileybooks.ca
Zahn, Timothy on Bkends.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bookhousestl.com
Zahn, Timothy on Bookresq.com
Zahn, Timothy on Brownsbooks.ca
Zahn, Timothy on Cmereadbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Deansbookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Donquixotebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Dunawaybooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Earthlightbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Lakesidebooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Literaturopolis.net
Zahn, Timothy on Massbaymedia.com
Zahn, Timothy on Mokadabooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Moodybooks.net
Zahn, Timothy on Nomadestore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Peerlessbookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Zahn, Timothy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Zahn, Timothy on Readinghabit.com.au
Zahn, Timothy on Readitagain1.com
Zahn, Timothy on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Zahn, Timothy on Sackofbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Zahn, Timothy on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Zahn, Timothy on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Zahn, Timothy on Shop.abundatrade.com
Zahn, Timothy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zahn, Timothy on Svenandolesbooks.net
Zahn, Timothy on Thebearbookcompany.com
Zahn, Timothy on Thebookannex.com
Zahn, Timothy on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Zahn, Timothy on Thriftybooks.com
Zahn, Timothy on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie