|
|
Rich, Virginia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rich, Virginia Nantucket Diet Murders New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1985 0385293860 / 9780385293860 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery DJ Copy - Warm memories and good food greeted Mrs. Potter's retum to her beloved Nantucket, but so did a chilling surprise. Her old friends had a dangerous new look: dangerously thin and dressed to kill! Was something sinister going on? A handsome new diet doctor had won over the richest widows on the island with his weight-loss secrets - and his very personal attention. But when sudden death was seved up along with delightful Down East dishes (try sinfully rich Scrimshaw Inn Rum Pie or tangy Nantucket Cranberry Cup Pudding!), the inimitable Mrs. Potter knew it was time to stir the pot and come up with a devilishly clever culinary killer. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rich, Virginia THE BAKED BEAN MURDERS NY E.P.Dutton 1983 First Hardcover / Boards VG VG Virginia Rich - THE BAKED BEAN MURDERS. E.P.Dutton, 1983. 1st edition hardcover. Condition VG+. Dust Jacket Copy - Intrepid amateur sleuth and gourmet cook Mrs. Potter finds herself up to her ears in murder following the mysterious deaths of three neighbors. Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rich, Virginia The Baked Bean Supper Murders New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1983 052524185X / 9780525241850 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery DJ copy - Warm memories and good food greeted Mrs. Potter's retum to her beloved Nantucket, but so did a chilling surprise. Her old friends had a dangerous new look: dangerously thin and dressed to kill! Was something sinister going on? A handsome new diet doctor had won over the richest widows on the island with his weight-loss secrets - and his very personal attention. But when sudden death was seved up along with delightful Down East dishes (try sinfully rich Scrimshaw Inn Rum Pie or tangy Nantucket Cranberry Cup Pudding!), the inimitable Mrs. Potter knew it was time to stir the pot and come up with a devilishly clever culinary killer. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rich, Virginia THE NANTUCKET DIET MURDERS - 3rd Book in series NY Doubleday Books 1985 0385293860 / 9780385293860 First Hardcover Boards Very Good / Near Fine Same Virginia Rich - THE NANTUCKET DIET MURDERS. Delecorte Press, 1985. 1st edition hardcover. Condition VG almost NF in DJ. Dust Jacket Copy - Returning to Nantucket for a midwinter reunion with her old friends, Mrs. Potter finds her friends dangerously thin as a result of diet doctor Count Tony Ferencz's influence and finds the community plagued by "accidental deaths" Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rich, Virginia on 77sunsetbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Agorabooks.net Rich, Virginia on Avenuebookandco.com Rich, Virginia on Barharborbookshop.com Rich, Virginia on Bohemianbookworm.com Rich, Virginia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Rich, Virginia on Boox.ca Rich, Virginia on Brownsbooks.ca Rich, Virginia on Buy.volume1books.com Rich, Virginia on Central-bookexchange.com Rich, Virginia on Chicagorare.com Rich, Virginia on Chroniclesofcrime.com Rich, Virginia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Rich, Virginia on Covertocoverbooks.ca Rich, Virginia on Dauntlessbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Rich, Virginia on Deansbookstore.com Rich, Virginia on Goodwillbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Just-us-books.com Rich, Virginia on Kayleighbug.com Rich, Virginia on Khbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Lilybaybooks.com Rich, Virginia on Logonbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Maplehillbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Mccauleybooks.com Rich, Virginia on Mvfbooks.org Rich, Virginia on Mysteryloverscompanion.com Rich, Virginia on Notquitenewstuff.com Rich, Virginia on Oldscrolls.com Rich, Virginia on Pagemaster-books.com Rich, Virginia on Racbooks.net Rich, Virginia on Readitagain1.com
| Rich, Virginia on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Rich, Virginia on Rememberbooksonline.com Rich, Virginia on Remembrancebooks.com.au Rich, Virginia on Roberterwinbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Sackofbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Second-chance-books.com Rich, Virginia on Showlettwestbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Store.bookswithapast.com Rich, Virginia on Sunflowerbooksales.com Rich, Virginia on Thebooktree.co.uk Rich, Virginia on Villagebooks.biz Rich, Virginia on Whitingbooks.com Rich, Virginia on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|