Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Rich, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rich, Virginia Nantucket Diet Murders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1985 0385293860 / 9780385293860 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
DJ Copy - Warm memories and good food greeted Mrs. Potter's retum to her beloved Nantucket, but so did a chilling surprise. Her old friends had a dangerous new look: dangerously thin and dressed to kill! Was something sinister going on? A handsome new diet doctor had won over the richest widows on the island with his weight-loss secrets - and his very personal attention. But when sudden death was seved up along with delightful Down East dishes (try sinfully rich Scrimshaw Inn Rum Pie or tangy Nantucket Cranberry Cup Pudding!), the inimitable Mrs. Potter knew it was time to stir the pot and come up with a devilishly clever culinary killer. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rich, Virginia THE BAKED BEAN MURDERS
NY E.P.Dutton 1983 First Hardcover / Boards VG VG 
Virginia Rich - THE BAKED BEAN MURDERS. E.P.Dutton, 1983. 1st edition hardcover. Condition VG+. Dust Jacket Copy - Intrepid amateur sleuth and gourmet cook Mrs. Potter finds herself up to her ears in murder following the mysterious deaths of three neighbors. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rich, Virginia The Baked Bean Supper Murders
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton 1983 052524185X / 9780525241850 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
DJ copy - Warm memories and good food greeted Mrs. Potter's retum to her beloved Nantucket, but so did a chilling surprise. Her old friends had a dangerous new look: dangerously thin and dressed to kill! Was something sinister going on? A handsome new diet doctor had won over the richest widows on the island with his weight-loss secrets - and his very personal attention. But when sudden death was seved up along with delightful Down East dishes (try sinfully rich Scrimshaw Inn Rum Pie or tangy Nantucket Cranberry Cup Pudding!), the inimitable Mrs. Potter knew it was time to stir the pot and come up with a devilishly clever culinary killer. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rich, Virginia THE NANTUCKET DIET MURDERS - 3rd Book in series
NY Doubleday Books 1985 0385293860 / 9780385293860 First Hardcover Boards Very Good / Near Fine Same 
Virginia Rich - THE NANTUCKET DIET MURDERS. Delecorte Press, 1985. 1st edition hardcover. Condition VG almost NF in DJ. Dust Jacket Copy - Returning to Nantucket for a midwinter reunion with her old friends, Mrs. Potter finds her friends dangerously thin as a result of diet doctor Count Tony Ferencz's influence and finds the community plagued by "accidental deaths" 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rich, Virginia on 77sunsetbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Agorabooks.net
Rich, Virginia on Avenuebookandco.com
Rich, Virginia on Barharborbookshop.com
Rich, Virginia on Bohemianbookworm.com
Rich, Virginia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Rich, Virginia on Boox.ca
Rich, Virginia on Brownsbooks.ca
Rich, Virginia on Buy.volume1books.com
Rich, Virginia on Central-bookexchange.com
Rich, Virginia on Chicagorare.com
Rich, Virginia on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Rich, Virginia on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rich, Virginia on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rich, Virginia on Dauntlessbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Deansbookstore.com
Rich, Virginia on Goodwillbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Just-us-books.com
Rich, Virginia on Kayleighbug.com
Rich, Virginia on Khbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Lilybaybooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Logonbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Maplehillbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Mccauleybooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Mvfbooks.org
Rich, Virginia on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Rich, Virginia on Notquitenewstuff.com
Rich, Virginia on Oldscrolls.com
Rich, Virginia on Pagemaster-books.com
Rich, Virginia on Racbooks.net
Rich, Virginia on Readitagain1.com
Rich, Virginia on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Rich, Virginia on Rememberbooksonline.com
Rich, Virginia on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Rich, Virginia on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Sackofbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Second-chance-books.com
Rich, Virginia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rich, Virginia on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Rich, Virginia on Thebooktree.co.uk
Rich, Virginia on Villagebooks.biz
Rich, Virginia on Whitingbooks.com
Rich, Virginia on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie