|
|
McGarrity, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McGarrity, Michael Everyone Dies - A Kevin Kerney Mystery (#8) NY Dutton 2003 0525947612 / 9780525947615 First Hardcover / Boards Near Fine Same The Eight Kevin Kerney Mystery. Near fine Unread like DJ. DJ Copy - Eagerly awaiting the birth of his first child when a prominent homosexual lawyer is murdered, Santa Fe police chief Kevin Kerney directs his staff along elusive leads that result in two additional deaths and the discovery of a chilling series of killings Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McGarrity, Michael Mexican Hat / SIGNED / A Kevin Kerney Mystery (#2) NY Norton 1997 0393040631 / 9780393040630 First Hardcover / Boards Near Fine / Unread Same Peter de la Fuente, cover art. Signed by author on title page SIGNED copy. unread Near Fine. A Collectable copy. Second book in series.Dust Jacket Copy - Kevin Kerney, ex-Santa Fe chief of detectives and ex-rancher is working as a seasonal forest ranger in the Gila Wilderness and banking his pay toward the down payment on a small ranch. Despite the county militia's planting pipe bombs on hiking trails, Kerney looks forward to a quiet summer in the high mountains. But the poaching of wildlife, the murder of a Mexican tourist, and the discovery of a disoriented old man in the wilderness thrust Kerney into an investigation that accelerates dangerously to a heart-stopping final confrontation. Frustrated by the ineptness of the local sheriff and bureaucratic roadblocks within the Forest Service, Kerney teams up with Jim Stiles, a young, energetic state game and fish officer. Together Kerney and Stiles begin an investigation that takes them back in time to a sixty-year-old feud between two land-rich brothers, Edgar and Eugene Cox, and its possible connection with the death of an Hispanic rancher, and into the present-day intrigue of the paramilitary militia movement sweeping the country. The investigation leads Kerney to question the motives of new assistant district attorney Karen Cox, Edgar's daughter, who may be more interested in shielding her father than in solving the crimes. As the pieces of the puzzle begin to fall into place, someone keeps trying to kill Kerney. And soon Karen must choose between protecting her father's long-buried secret or joining Kerney in a battle for their lives and the truth. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McGarrity, Michael Slowkill - A Kevin Kerney Mystery (#9) NY Dutton 2004 052594799X / 9780525947998 First Hardcover / Boards Near Fine - Unread Same The 9th Kerney novel. Unread Near Fine. DJ Copy - Wrongly accused of murder while visiting a California ranch, Santa Fe police chief Kevin Kerney conducts his own investigation, wondering how the case may be related to the possibility that the victim's son, a believed-killed Vietnam soldier, is still alive Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McGarrity, Michael The Big Gamble / SIGNED / A Kevin Kerney Mystery (#7) NY Dutton 2002 052594656X / 9780525946564 First Hardcover / Boards Near Fine Same Signed Copy Seventh book in series. Near Fine Copy signed on title page. DJ Copy - When the body of a woman who went missing years earlier is discovered in a burned-down fruit stand, Police Chief Kevin Kerney finds himself cooperating with his estranged son, Deputy Sheriff Clayton Istee, who is working to identify a suspect with ties to prostitution and illegal gambling. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McGarrity, Michael Under the Color of Law / SIGNED / A Kevin Kerney Mystery (#6) NY Dutton 2001 0525946047 / 9780525946045 First Hardcover / Boards VG/NF Same Signed copy The sixth book in series. Signed by author on title page. A VG/NF copy. DJ Copy - Before newly installed police chief Kevin Kerney can discover who murdered a U.S. ambassador's estranged wife, the FBI takes over the investigation, and soon witnesses vanish and the case is neatly solved, but Kerney is convinced that he is in the midst of an intelligence cover-up riddled with devious government agents and must race against time to uncover the truth. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McGarrity, Michael on 77sunsetbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com McGarrity, Michael on Aedenstclair.com McGarrity, Michael on Agsllc.us McGarrity, Michael on Alongthewaybooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Angelfirebooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Areadershaven.com McGarrity, Michael on Avenuebookandco.com McGarrity, Michael on Barharborbookshop.com McGarrity, Michael on Bellalunabooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Booksagain.net McGarrity, Michael on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com McGarrity, Michael on Brownsbooks.ca McGarrity, Michael on Cabinfeverbooks.ca McGarrity, Michael on Central-bookexchange.com McGarrity, Michael on Chroniclesofcrime.com
| McGarrity, Michael on Circlecitybooks.net McGarrity, Michael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com McGarrity, Michael on Dbworldwidebooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Deansbookstore.com McGarrity, Michael on Donquixotebooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Earthlightbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Geologicpublications.com McGarrity, Michael on Khbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Lakesidebooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Literaturopolis.net McGarrity, Michael on Mokadabooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Mvfbooks.org McGarrity, Michael on Naturecoastbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Opcit.com McGarrity, Michael on Paradisefoundbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Peerlessbookstore.com
| McGarrity, Michael on Pointswestbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Readitagain1.com McGarrity, Michael on Remembrancebooks.com.au McGarrity, Michael on Sackofbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Salalbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Sales.acornbookshop.com McGarrity, Michael on Skylarkerbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Store.bookswithapast.com McGarrity, Michael on Thriftybooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Tradeabook.com McGarrity, Michael on Trillionbooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com McGarrity, Michael on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|