|
|
Hardwick, Mollie ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hardwick, Mollie Parson's Pleasure - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#2) NY St.Martin's 1987 031200642X / 9780312006426 First American Hardcover Boards Near Fine Same The Second book in the Doran Fairweather series. NF in like DJ. First American edition. Jacket Copy - Doran Fairweather, antique shop owner and amateur detective, and friend Rodney Chelmarsh, the local vicar, set off on an unexpected adventure that leads to romance and murder. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hardwick, Mollie Perish in July - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#5) NY St.Martin's 1990 031204402X / 9780312044022 First American Hardcover Boards Near Fine Same The Fifth Doran Fairweather Mystery. Near Fine in DJ. Publisher's Jacket Copy - As antiques dealer Doran Fairweather and her ex-vicar husband, Rodney Chelmarsh, struggle to cope with the fatal illness of Rodney's daughter, Helena, they become involved with a local parish theatrical fundraiser that leads to murder. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hardwick, Mollie The Dreaming Damozel - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#6) NY St,Martin's 1991 0312054211 / 9780312054212 First U.S. Hardcover / Boardsd VG/NF VG/NF The Sixth book in in series. Traditional english murder mystery. VG/NF in like DJ. Publisher's jacket Copy - An antiques dealer, Doran Fairweather Chelmarsh, who collects pre-Raphaelite paintings, realizes that two murder victims resemble models used by the painter Rossetti and that some bizarre criminal activity is afoot. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hardwick, Mollie Uneadeful Death - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#3) NY St.Martin's 1988 0-312-01842-8 / 9780312018429 First American Hardcover Boards Near Fine Same. The Third Doran Fairweater Mystery. Spine might be sun faded buit because it was printed on brown paper I can't tell. Otherwise Near Fine.Publisher's JAcket Copy -Marooned by a storm with a group of antiques experts at luxurious Caxton Manor in rural Kent, Doran Fairweather, newly wed to vicar Rodney Chelmarsh, finds herself embroiled in murder. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hardwick, Mollie on 77sunsetbooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Hardwick, Mollie on Agorabooks.net Hardwick, Mollie on Barharborbookshop.com Hardwick, Mollie on Bluemoonbooksnj.com Hardwick, Mollie on Bookhousestl.com Hardwick, Mollie on Booksagain.net Hardwick, Mollie on Booksandbobs.co.uk Hardwick, Mollie on Booksformissions.com Hardwick, Mollie on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Hardwick, Mollie on Borisbooks.co.uk Hardwick, Mollie on Brimstonesbooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Brownsbooks.ca Hardwick, Mollie on Browseawhilecowra.com Hardwick, Mollie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Hardwick, Mollie on Central-bookexchange.com
| Hardwick, Mollie on Chroniclesofcrime.com Hardwick, Mollie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Hardwick, Mollie on Deansbookstore.com Hardwick, Mollie on Dinahsondstreet.com Hardwick, Mollie on Jrbooks.biz Hardwick, Mollie on Khbooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Lilybaybooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Literaturopolis.net Hardwick, Mollie on Llandeilobookshop.com Hardwick, Mollie on Manyhills.com Hardwick, Mollie on Massbaymedia.com Hardwick, Mollie on Mccauleybooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Monarchybooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Rainydaypaperback.com Hardwick, Mollie on Readitagain1.com Hardwick, Mollie on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Hardwick, Mollie on Remembrancebooks.com.au Hardwick, Mollie on Roberterwinbooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Sackofbooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Shop.bookgarden2.com Hardwick, Mollie on Store.bookswithapast.com Hardwick, Mollie on Sunflowerbooksales.com Hardwick, Mollie on Svenandolesbooks.net Hardwick, Mollie on Thebearbookcompany.com Hardwick, Mollie on Thebooktree.co.uk Hardwick, Mollie on Thecountrycook.com.au Hardwick, Mollie on Used.orcabooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Vtsbooks.com Hardwick, Mollie on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|