Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Hardwick, Mollie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardwick, Mollie Parson's Pleasure - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#2)
NY St.Martin's 1987 031200642X / 9780312006426 First American Hardcover Boards Near Fine Same 
The Second book in the Doran Fairweather series. NF in like DJ. First American edition. Jacket Copy - Doran Fairweather, antique shop owner and amateur detective, and friend Rodney Chelmarsh, the local vicar, set off on an unexpected adventure that leads to romance and murder. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardwick, Mollie Perish in July - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#5)
NY St.Martin's 1990 031204402X / 9780312044022 First American Hardcover Boards Near Fine Same 
The Fifth Doran Fairweather Mystery. Near Fine in DJ. Publisher's Jacket Copy - As antiques dealer Doran Fairweather and her ex-vicar husband, Rodney Chelmarsh, struggle to cope with the fatal illness of Rodney's daughter, Helena, they become involved with a local parish theatrical fundraiser that leads to murder. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardwick, Mollie The Dreaming Damozel - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#6)
NY St,Martin's 1991 0312054211 / 9780312054212 First U.S. Hardcover / Boardsd VG/NF VG/NF 
The Sixth book in in series. Traditional english murder mystery. VG/NF in like DJ. Publisher's jacket Copy - An antiques dealer, Doran Fairweather Chelmarsh, who collects pre-Raphaelite paintings, realizes that two murder victims resemble models used by the painter Rossetti and that some bizarre criminal activity is afoot. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardwick, Mollie Uneadeful Death - A Doran Fairweather Mystery (#3)
NY St.Martin's 1988 0-312-01842-8 / 9780312018429 First American Hardcover Boards Near Fine Same. 
The Third Doran Fairweater Mystery. Spine might be sun faded buit because it was printed on brown paper I can't tell. Otherwise Near Fine.Publisher's JAcket Copy -Marooned by a storm with a group of antiques experts at luxurious Caxton Manor in rural Kent, Doran Fairweather, newly wed to vicar Rodney Chelmarsh, finds herself embroiled in murder. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardwick, Mollie on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Agorabooks.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Barharborbookshop.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Bookhousestl.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksagain.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksformissions.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Brownsbooks.ca
Hardwick, Mollie on Browseawhilecowra.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Central-bookexchange.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Deansbookstore.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Dinahsondstreet.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Jrbooks.biz
Hardwick, Mollie on Khbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Lilybaybooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Literaturopolis.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Llandeilobookshop.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Manyhills.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Massbaymedia.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Mccauleybooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Monarchybooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Rainydaypaperback.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Readitagain1.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hardwick, Mollie on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Sackofbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Svenandolesbooks.net
Hardwick, Mollie on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hardwick, Mollie on Thecountrycook.com.au
Hardwick, Mollie on Used.orcabooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Vtsbooks.com
Hardwick, Mollie on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie