Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Hornig, Doug Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hornig, Doug Dark Side - Loren Swift Story Collection
New York Mysterious Press 1986 0892961686 / 9780892961689 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
Nice solid copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hornig, Doug Deep Dive - 4th Loren Swift Bk
New York Mysterious Press 1988 0892962577 / 9780892962570 First Edition Hardcover Very Good + Near Fine Mystery 
Nice copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hornig, Doug Foul Shot
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 1984 0684181878 / 9780684181875 First Edition Hardcover Very Good - Minor shelf wear on DJ. Good + Mystery 
Minor shelf wear on DJ. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hornig, Doug Hardball -2nd Loren swift
New York Scribners 1985 0684184400 / 9780684184401 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Mystery 
Nice copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hornig, Doug The Dark Side - A Loren Swift Mystery
NY Myterious Press 1986 0892961686 / 9780892961689 First Hardcover Boards VG VG 
Doug Hornig - THE DARK SIDE. Mysterious Press, 1986. 1st edition hardcover. Condition VG in DJ. Publisher's Jacket Copy -Loren Swift, a private detective, investigates the death of Temple Ballard, a respected resident at Babel, a Utopian community, and discovers that someone at Babel is a murderer. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hornig, Doug on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Abookstop.com
Hornig, Doug on Ahabbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hornig, Doug on Barharborbookshop.com
Hornig, Doug on Bluejacketbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Booksnmorepa.com
Hornig, Doug on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hornig, Doug on Brownsbooks.ca
Hornig, Doug on Central-bookexchange.com
Hornig, Doug on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hornig, Doug on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hornig, Doug on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hornig, Doug on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Deansbookstore.com
Hornig, Doug on Doullbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Dunbarbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Earthlightbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hornig, Doug on Guthriebooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Kayleighbug.com
Hornig, Doug on Kbookscanada.com
Hornig, Doug on Khbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Kjcactus.com
Hornig, Doug on Mokadabooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hornig, Doug on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Patbookman.net
Hornig, Doug on Patcat.net
Hornig, Doug on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hornig, Doug on Rarebookcellar.com
Hornig, Doug on Readitagain1.com
Hornig, Doug on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Sackofbooks.com
Hornig, Doug on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hornig, Doug on Second-chance-books.com
Hornig, Doug on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hornig, Doug on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hornig, Doug on Thebookishpelican.com
Hornig, Doug on Thebookscouts.ca
Hornig, Doug on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hornig, Doug on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie