Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Wainwright, John

 - 4 items found in your search
Books by John Wainwright

Mysteries:Wainwright, John

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wainwright, John All Through The Night
London Macmillan 1985 0333390377 / 9780333390375 First Edition Hardcover / Boards Near Fine / Unread Copy Near Fine 
All Through The Night - John Wainwright. Macmillan, London. 1985. ISBN 0-333-39037-7. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER AS SHIPPED FROM PUBLISHER. Not a remainder. DJ Not clipped. Wainwright is one of the best and most prolific police procedural crime writers in the UK.AN author worth reading and collecting. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wainwright, John Clouds of Guilt
London Macmillan 1985 0333384326 / 9780333384329 First Edition Hardcover / Boards Near Fine / As Shipped from Publisher / Unread Near Fine 
CLOUDS OF GUILT - John Wainwright. Macmillan, London. 1985. ISBN 0-333-38432-6. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER AS SHIPPED FROM PUBLISHER. Not a remainder DJ unclipped. Wainwright is one of the best and most prolific police procedural crime writers in the UK. Well worth reading. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wainwright, John Portrait In Shadows
London Macmillan 1986 03333412753 Firsdt Edition Hardcover / Boards Near Fine / As Shipped from Publisher / Unread Near Fine 
PORTRAIT IN SHADOWS - John Wainwright. Macmillan, London. 1986. ISBN 0-333-41275-3. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER AS SHIPPED FROM PUBLISHER. Unread copy. Not a remainder DJ Not clipped. Wainwright is one of the best and most prolific police procedural crime writers in the UK. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wainwright, John Tenth Interview, The
London Macmillan 1986 0333424174 / 9780333424179 First Edition Hardcover / Boards Near Fine / As Shipped from Publisher / Unread Near Fine 
The Tenth Interview - John Wainwright. Macmillan, London. 1986. ISBN 0-333-42417-4. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER AS SHIPPED FROM PUBLISHER. Near FINE Not a remainder. DJ NOt Clipped. Wainwright is one of the best police procedural crime writers in the UK. An author well worth reading and collecting. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com