|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brewer, Steve Cheap Shot - A Drew Gavin Mystery. Philadelphia INTRIGUE Press 2002 1890768456 / 9781890768454 First Hardcover / Boards Near fine Same Signed Copy Cheap Shot - A Drew Gavin Mystery. Steve Brewer. INTRIGUE Press, Philadelphia 2002. ISBN 189076845-6. 1st edition. An unread vg/nf copy. Not a remainder. Signed on title page. New Mexico setting. If you like Billheimer you just might like Brewer. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brewer, Steve Crazy Love - Sixth Bubba Mabry Mystery Philadelphia, PA Intrigue Press 2001 1890768316 / 9781890768317 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author The Sixth Bubba Mabry Mystery. DJ copy - Albuquerque private eye Bubba Mabry learns that jealousy can extend beyond the grave when he's hired by a mild-mannered millionaire named Melvin Haywood. Haywood's wife died six months earlier, revealing on her deathbed that she had been unfaithful. Haywood's tried to put it behind him, but he can't stop wondering: Who's been sleeping in my bed? Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brewer, Steve Dirty Pool - SIGNED - 5th Bubba Mabry Mystery New York St. Martin's Press 1999 0312202032 / 9780312202033 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author A Bubba Mabry Mystery, Fifth in series. DJ copy- Albuquerque private eye Bubba Mabry learns that jealousy can extend beyond the grave when he's hired by a mild-mannered millionaire named Melvin Haywood. Haywood's wife died six months earlier, revealing on her deathbed that she had been unfaithful. Haywood's tried to put it behind him, but he can't stop wondering: Who's been sleeping in my bed? Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brewer, Steve End Run - Drew Gavin Mystery Philadelphia, PA Intrigue Press 2000 1890768251 / 9781890768256 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author A Drew Gavin Mystery, First in series. DJ copy - Meet Drew Gavin, former college football star, now a wisecracking sportswriter who claims his drunken rut as a life. But that life changes at his class reunion when his old college sweetheart, Helen, lures Drew into trouble. Helen is married to a wheeler-dealer lawyer named Freddie, imminently in danger of having his knee caps broken for gambling debts. Helen pleads for Drew's help. Playing the sucker, Drew goes to a bookie named Three Eyes to plead Freddie's case. Soon after, Freddie is found dead and Drew becomes the prime murder suspect. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Collins, Michael aka Dennis Lynds The Slasher - A Dan Fortune Mystery London Robert Hale 1981 0709193319 / 9780709193319 First UK edition Hardcover Boards good VG X-Lib Mystery Signed by Dennis as Collins Micheal Collins aka Dennis Lynds - The Slasher - A Dan Fortune Mystery. Robert Hale London. 1981. ISBN 0-7091-9331-9. Signed by Denis as Michael Collins on title page . First UK edition. X-LIB. Good in G+ DJ. Not too many signed copies out there. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Connelly, Michael Blood Work New York Little, Brown and Co. 1998 0316153990 / 9780316153997 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author A Terry McCaleb Mystery, In mylar protector Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Connolly, John Every Dead Thing - 1st Charlie "Bird" Parker Mystery SIGNED New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684857146 / 9780684857145 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author First Charlie "Bird" Parker - Debut Novel, DJ Copy - Haunted by the unsolved slayings of his wife and daughter, former New York City Detective Charlie Parker is a man consumed by guilt, regret, and the desire for revenge. When his search for a missing woman leads him to the man who destroyed his family, Parker knows payback time has come at last. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cooper, Natasha Fault Lines - 2nd Trish Maguire Novel New York St. Martin's Press 2000 0312253168 / 9780312253165 First US Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author Second Trish Maguire Novel. DJ Copy - Trish Maguire is furious when Kara, the social worker she's depending upon for her latest case, fails to turn up for court. However, when she finds out that she has been murdered, Trish is determined to find her killer. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cooper, Susan Rogers One, Two, What Did Daddy Do? 1st E.J.Pugh Mystery (SIGNED ) U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1992 0312082096 / 9780312082093 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Very Good + Mystery 1st E.J.Pugh book. DJ Copy - The creator of the popular Milt Kovak series launches a cozy new series featuring a sassy new heroine. Besides being a wife and mother of three, E, J. Pugh maintains a career as the writer of suacy bodice rippers. Her world is thrown into turmoil when her next door neighbors are killed. The police say it was murder-suicide, but E.J. knows that's impossible and sets out to see justice served. Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Crais, Robert Hostage New York Doubleday 2001 0385495854 / 9780385495851 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author A Blistering stand alone Thriller, SIGNED Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Crais, Robert Indigo Slam New York Hyperion 1997 0786862610 / 9780786862610 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author An Elvis Cole Novel, Seventh in series Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Crais, Robert L.A. Requiem New York Doubleday 1999 0385495838 / 9780385495837 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ Signed by Author An Elvis Cole Mystery, eighth in series Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Crider, Bill A Dangerous Thing - A Carl Burns Academic Mystery New York Walker 1994 0802731872 / 9780802731876 First Hardcover /Boards Near Fime Same Signed on title page. A Near fine copy in like DJ . Si9gned by Author on title page. A Carl Burns academic Mystery. The Second book in series. First edition. Jacket copy - Hartley Gorman College is being attacked by the forces of political correctness, the new dean--a hippie who has just bought two goats--is not going to work out, and Professor Carl Burns suddenly has a whodunit on his hands. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Crider, Bill Death on the Move - A Sheriff Dan Rhodes Mystery New York Walker & Co. 1989 0802757308 / 9780802757302 First Hardcover / Boards Near Fine Same Signed copy Near fine copy in like DJ. The Fourth novel in the Shefiff Dan Rhodes series. Signed by Bill on title page.Bill was the winner of the second Anthony Award (TM) given by the World Mystery Conventin in October of 1987. Jacket Copy - Sheriff Dan Rhodes stands to lose his reputation and the lives of more citizens unless he can find the person robbing funeral parlor corpses--and landing them there in the first place. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|