Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Pronzini, Bill

 - 10 items found in your search
Books By Bill Pronzini

Mysteries:Pronzini, Bill
   -Nameless Detective Series

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Muller and Pronzini - editors Detective Duos
New York Oxford University Press 1997 0195102142 / 9780195102147 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾ 
The Best Adventures of Twenty-Five Crime-Solving Twosomes 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pronzini, Bill A Wasteland of Strangers / Signed First Edition
New York Walker & Co 1997 0802733018 / 9780802733016 First edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Near Fine Signed Copy
Bill Pronzini - A WASTELAND of STRANGERS. WALKER. 1997 ISBN 0-8027-3301-8. 1st edition hardcover.VG/NF read once copy. SIGNED by Bill on title page. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pronzini, Bill Alias Man, The
New York Walker 2004 0802733816 / 9780802733818 First edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Very Good 
BILL PRONZINI. The ALIAS MAN. Walker . New York 2004. VG. Not a remainder. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pronzini, Bill Bones - A "Nameless Detective" Mystery No.14
New York St.Martin's 1985 0312087691 / 9780312087692 First edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Very Good 
BONES - A "Nameless Detective" Mystery (# 14) - BILL PRONZINI. St.Martins, NY 1985. First edition hardcover. VG. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pronzini, Bill Breakdown - A "Nameless Detective" No.18 /Inscribed Copy
New York Delacorte Press 1991 038529896X / 9780385298964 First edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Very Good Inscribed copy 'To Rick'
BREAKDOWN - A "Nameless Detective" (# 18) Mystery - BILL PRONZINI. Delacorte Press, NY 1991. First edition hardcover. VG+ Inscribed by Bill to "Rick". 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill Firewind
New York M Evans & Co 1989 0871315556 / 9780871315557 Second edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Near fine Signed copy.
Firewind - An Evans Novel of the West - BILL PRONZINI. M.Evans & Co. NY 1989. Second edition hardcover. VG/NF - SIGNED BY BILL ON TITLE PAGE. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pronzini, Bill Hoodwink, A Nameless Detective No.7 Mystery / Inscribed First Edition.
New York St.Martin's 1981 0312389698 / 9780312389697 First edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Very Good Inscribed copy.
Bill Pronzini - HOODWINK A Nameless Detective (#7) Mystery. St.Martin's. 1981 ISBN 0-312-38969-8. VG/NF read once copy.Murder and Mayhem at a fictional Pulp Convention in San Francisco. One of the best "Nameless" mysteries. A scarce title. Inscribed by author on FFEP.Pronzini is usually too quick when signing books to make it to the title page. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pronzini, Bill Illusions - A "Nameless Detective" Mystery No.24
New York Carroll & Graf 1997 0786704039 / 9780786704033 Second edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Very Good 
ILLUSIONS - A "Nameless Detective" Mystery (# 24) - BILL PRONZINI. Carroll & Graff, NY 1997. 2nd printing. VG+. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pronzini, Bill Nightshades - A "Nameless Detective" No.12 / Inscribed copy
New York St.Martin's 1984 0312573383 / 9780312573386 First edition Hardcover / Boards Very Good Very Good Inscibed to Bob Samoian
NIGHTSHADES - A "Nameless Detective" (# 12) Mystery - BILL PRONZINI. St.Martins, NY 1983. First edition hardcover. Inscribed by Bill to Bob Samoian well known collector on FFEP - VG. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pronzini, Bill The Vanished - The Second "Nameless Detective" Mystery
New York Random House 1973 0394481704 / 9780394481708 First edition Hardcover / Boards Fair / X-lib Fair Signed X-lib Signed copy
THE VANISHED - The Second "Nameless Detective" Mystery - BILL PRONZINI. Random House, NY 1973. First edition hardcover. A very hard to find book. x-lib RC. This is a place holding copy until you find a fine copy for about $200.00 more. Signed by Bill on title page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com