Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Jance, J.A.

 - 6 items found in your search
Mysteries:Jance, J.A.
   -J.P. Beaumont
   -Joanna Brady

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jance, J.A. Breach of Duty - BEAUMONT # 14
New York Avon Books 1999 0380974061 / 9780380974061 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
DJ COPY - While probing the murder of an elderly woman torched to death in her bed, Seattle homicide detective J.P. Beaumont finds himself distracted by the domestic problems of his new partner, Sue Danielson, until a series of terrifying events threatens to shatter their investigation. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jance, J.A. Kiss of the Bees
New York Avon 2000 0380977478 / 9780380977475 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery Signed by Author
Dj copy - Years after a serial killer visited horror and bloodshed on her family, Diana Ladd Walker again faces trauma when her adopted daughter disappears and all clues point to the return of the executed murderer. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jance, J.A. Outlaw Mountain - JOANNA BRADY # 7
New York Avon 1999 0-380-97500-9 / 9780380975006 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
DJ copy - When the body of an elderly widow turns up in the desert, Sheriff Joanna Brady searches for a killer among the victim's greedy offspring, her mysterious much younger live-in handyman turned lover, and corrupt local politicians. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jance, J.A. Rattlesnake Crossing - Joanna Brady # 6
New York Avon Books 1998 0380974991 / 9780380974993 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Mystery 
DJ copy - As a militia movement invades Arizona's Cochise County, a gun dealer dies mysteriously, and his stock of high-powered weapons vanishes, Sheriff Joanna Brady investigates two other murders that point to armed separatist Alton Hosfield, a probe that threatens her own life and those of her family. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jance, J.A. Shoot Don't Shoot - Joanna Brady # 3
New York Morrow 1995 0688138217 / 9780688138219 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
DJ copy - Enrolling in the Arizona Police Officer Academy, newly elected sheriff Joanna Brady becomes embroiled in an investigation involving a serial killer who is stalking the women on campus. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jance, J.A. Without Due Process - J.P. Beaumont # 10
New York Morrow 1992 0688114598 / 9780688114596 First Edition Boards / Hardcover Near fine. Fine Signed by Author
DJ copy - A five-year-old boy becomes J.P. Beaumont's only hope of clearing the name of his friend, Officer Ben Weston, when Weston's murder brings out accusations of the dead man's connection with Seattle's gangs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com