Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Anne McCaffrey
Collectable Paperbacks.
Comics, ART & Magazines
Fantasy
Historical
Horror
Modern Fiction & Humor
Mysteries
Mystery - Law, Legal & Courtroom
Mystery - Cozy
Mystery - Reading Copies
Mystery by Region
Mystery Magazines
Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
Nonfiction
Reading Copies
Romance
Science Fiction
Science Fiction Ephemera - Fanzines & Convention Programs
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 
 

Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks

 - 196 items found in your search
Myteries bound in wrapers - wraps -paper covering. Mass market paperbacks - trade (large)paperback.

Mystery Mass Market Paperbacks
   -Creasey, John (aka J.J.Merric)
   -MacDonald, John D.
   -Marsh, Ngaio

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bardin, John Franklin The Deadly Percheron
UK Penguin 1988 0140107339 / 9780140107333 Reprint Digest Size Paperback Very Good + Reading Copy 
Bardin's most well known novel.DJ COPY - Jacob Blunt has a strange connection with a number of dwarves. Upon entering the psychiatrist's office with a scarlet hibiscus in his curly blond hair he announces that he thinks he is losing his mind. Thus begins this classic crime thriller. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barnes, Linda Blood Will Have Blood - Paperback Original - First Michael Spraggue
NY Avon Books 1982 0380793687 / 9780380793686 First ed PBO Wrapers - Mass Market Paperback G+/VG NA PBO - Paperback Original - PI 
A G+ near Vg copy of this very hard to find paperback original. Has a bookshop rubber stamp on inside front fly. A MYSTERY INTRODUCING Michael Spraggue. Famed theater director Arthur Darien's production of "Dracula" is in trouble. Strange and macabre jokes - including a batch of literally mixed Bloody Marys - are unnerving the cast and threatening to close the play before opening night.Michael Spraggue enters the cast, but in a dual role unknown to most of them - Arthur Darien has asked him to solve the mystery of the jokes before the jokes turn deadly. But Spraggue finds that he is not the only actor playing a dual role. Nobody is sticking to the script - and a killer is bent on giving the performance of a lifetime! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Boyer, Rick Billingsgate Shoal
New York Warner Books 1985 0446327395 / 9780446327398 PB / Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mystery 
Doc Adams paperback a reading copy. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boylan, Eleanor Murder Machree
New York Ballantine Books 1993 0804110123 / 9780804110129 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mystery 
Clara Gamadge mystery paperback. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boylan, Eleanor Working Murder
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1992 0804108137 / 9780804108133 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mystery 
Clara Gamage paperback mystery. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bradley, Lynn Stand-In for Murder
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin 1996 0373261993 / 9780373261994 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Mystery 
texas Mystery Fiction. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brand, Christianna Green for Danger
New York Bantam 1965 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mystery 
a nice copy. 
Price: 5.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Braun, Lilian Jackson The Cat Who Could Read Backwards (Cat Who Ser.)
New York Berkley 1986 0515090174 / 9780515090178 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Reading Copy 
KOKO Cat Mystery. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Braun, Lilian Jackson The Cat Who Played Post Office (Cat Who Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1987 0515093203 / 9780515093209 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Reading Copy 
Koko Cat Mystery. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Braun, Lilian Jackson The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts (Cat Who Ser.)
New York Berkley 1990 0515102652 / 9780515102659 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reading Copy 
Koko cat mystery. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brightwell, Emily The Inspector and Mrs. Jeffries (Victorian Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley 1993 0425136221 / 9780425136225 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fine Mystery 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brod, D. C. Error in Judgment
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1991 1557735840 / 9781557735843 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Mystery 
Quint McCauley Mystery. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brod, D. C. Murder in Store
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1991 1557736308 / 9781557736307 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Mystery 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brown, Rita Mae Wish You Were Here
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1991 0553287532 / 9780553287530 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mystery 
Mrs. Murphy Mystery Series 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Browning, Sinclair The Last Song Dogs (Trade Ellis Mysteries Ser.)
New York Bantam Books 1999 0553579401 / 9780553579406 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Reading Copy / Collectible PBK Signed by Author
signed by author on title page 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bruce, Leo Death at St. Asprey's School
Chicago Academy Chicago Pub 1984 0897330943 / 9780897330947 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mystery 
VG reading copy no names or store stamps. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bryan, Kate Murder at Bent Elbow
New York Berkley 1998 0425161943 / 9780425161944 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mystery 
Maggie Maguire Mysteries Series, Vol. 1 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Buchan, John The Three Hostages
New York Bantam 1946 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good+ Collectible Paperback 

Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Buffa, Dudley W. The Prosecution: A Legal Thriller
New York Ballantine Books 2001 0449006905 / 9780449006900 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Reading Copy 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bunzel, Reed Pay for Play
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1992 0380765896 / 9780380765898 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mystery 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@wysiwygbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com